OUR LADY OF

IMMACULATE CONCEPTION CHURCH
URWA, MANGALORE 575 006, KARNATAKA, INDIA
Phone: 0824 2457682       Email:urwachurch@gmail.com;

   Welcome to Our Lady Of Immaculate Conception Church and Our Lady of Pompei Shrine, Urwa            "Behold, the virgin shall be with child and bear a son, and they shall name him Emmanuel"            Wish you all a Happy and Blessed Monthi Festh. May Mother Mary and Jesus Bless us all abundantly.
Home Our Parish Liturgical Services Announcements Photo Gallery Contact Us
Home
Parish History
Pompei Shrine
Parish Associations
Former Parish Priests
Former Asst. Parish Priests
Former Vice Presidents
Liturgical Services
Parish Wards
Institutions
Medical Relief Fund
Urwachi Zalak
Daily Word of God
Administrator
News and Events
Archives
Parish Directory

IMMACULATE CONCEPTION CHURCH,URWA

MEMBERS OF THE NEWLY CONSTITUTED PARISH PASTORAL COUNCIL 2011-2013

AND NEW NAMES OF THE WARDS

1. ELECTED MEMBERS

 

WARD

 

NAMES

ALAKE/ HOLY CROSS

1

Mr. Rony LobAo

 

2

Mrs. Latha Lobo

MANNAGUDDA/ GAURDIAN ANGEL

3

Mr. Vincent DíSouza

 

4

Mr. Norbert Tauro

UPPER BOLOOR/ INFANT JESUS

5

Mr. Antony Sylvester DíSouza

 

6

Mrs. Reena Sequeria

LOWER BOLOOR/ ST. ANTONY

7

Mrs. Maria Saldanha

 

8

Mrs. Stella Rego

LOWER URWA/ MOTHER TERESA

9

Mr. Harold Sequeira

 

10

Mrs. Treeza Almeida

GANDHINAGAR/ ST. FRANCIS XAVIER

11

Mrs. Jacintha Fernandes

 

12

Mrs. Nancy Coelho

KAMPA/ SACRED HEART

13

Mr. Alwyn Pinto

 

14

Mrs. Jacintha Saldanha

ASHOKNAGAR/ VELANKANI

15

Mr. Joseph Lobo

 

16

Mrs. Lorine Pais

URWASTORES/ POMPEI

17

Mr. Baptist Mascarenhas

 

18

Mrs. Jacintha DíSouza

CHILIMBI/ IMMACULATE CONCEPTION

19

Mr. Rajesh Lasrado

 

20

Mr. Adrian Dantis

KANDET/ ST. JOSEPH

21

Mr. Hilary Franky DíCunha

 

22

Mrs. Nirmala DíSouza

LADYHILL/ CARMEL

23

Mrs. Juliana Tellis

 

24

Mr. Peter Furtado

 

2. EX-OFFICIO MEMBERS

Sl No.

WARD

NAMES

 

GURKARS

 

1

Alake/ Holy Cross

Mr.  Walter Lobo

2

Mannagudda/Guardian Angel

Mrs. Celine Pinto

3

U. Boloor/ Infant Jesus

Mrs. Philomena DíSouza

4

L. Boloor/ St. Antony

Mr Edwin Miranda

5

L. Urwa/ Mother Teresa

Mrs. Victoria Vas

6

Gandhinagar/ St. Francis Xavier

Mr Francis DíCunha

7

Kampa/ Sacred Heart

Mr Lawrence Saldanha

8

Ashoknagar/ Velankani

Mrs. Irene DíSouza

9

Urwa Stores/ Pompei

Mrs. Irene Lobo

10

Chilimbi/ Immaculate Conception

Mrs. Dorothy Lobo

11

Kandet/ St. Joseph

Miss Felcy Alvares

12

Ladyhill/ Carmel

Mr Hilary DíSouza

 

 

 

1.

SVP

Mr. Sunil Sequeira

2.

Secular Franciscan Order

Mrs. Celine Saldanha

3.

St Monica Womenís Association

Mrs. Juliet DíCunha

4.

Rosary Confraternity

Mrs. Celine Alvares

5.

Youth Organization

Miss.Carol DíSouza

6.

Animator, YCS

Mr. Ivan Monterio

7.

Superior, Annunciation Convent

Sr. Reethika A.C

8.

Ladyhill Schools

Sr. Elena A.C

9.

Church Schools

Mrs. Hycinth DíSouza

10.

S.C.C

Miss. Grace Lasrado

11

Catholic Sabha

Mr. Adolph DíSouza

12.

Charismatic Prayer Group

Mr. Arun Lobo

 

3. NOMINATED MEMBERS

 

1.

Mr. Archie Pais

Infant Jesus

2.

Mr. Vincy Pais

Velankani

3.

Mrs. Rosemary Pais

Sacred Heart

4.

Mr. Kevin Marits

Immaculate Conception

5.

Mr. Jossy DíSouza

Sacred Heart

6.

Mrs. Jenny Mathias

Carmel

7.

Mr. John Prasad Menezes

Carmel

8

Mr. Santhosh Dísouza

Immaculate Conception

 

 

 

  

<..back
Click here to drop your feedback on this site